Close

Directory

 

Designation  Mobile No. Alternate Mobile No. Contact No. Email
District Magistrate 9473191239 9431684901 06183-222336(O)

222335(R)

226935(Fax)

dm-buxar.bih[at]nic.in
Superintendant of Police(SP) 9431822981 06183-222030 sp-buxar-bih[at]nic.in
Additional Collector (Revenue) 9473191240 admbuxar[at]gmail.com
Deputy Development Commissioner 9431818347 06183-222097 ddc-buxar-bih[at]nic.in
Civil Surgeon 9470003163 06183-224163

224162

dhsbxr[at]gmail.com
District Land Acquisition Officer 06183- dlao.buxar[at]yahoo.com
Senior Deputy Collector (Establishment) 9631430135 06183-
Senior Deputy Collector (Public Grievance) 9631447413 06183-
Senior Deputy Collector (General Section) 7654770889 06183-
DM-OSD (Confidential  Section) 8544429887 9471003936 06183- osdbuxar[at]gmail.com
DRDA, Director (Accounts) 9431818404 06183-
Senior Deputy Collector (Revenue) 8877444404 06183-
Senior Deputy Collector (Disaster) 06183-
Senior Deputy Collector(Arms) 06183-
Senior Deputy Collector(Legal Section) 06183-
Senior Deputy Collector (ADSS) 9470024469 06183- sscbxr[at]gmail.com
Senior Deputy Collector (Minority Welfare) 06183-
Additional Chief Medical Officer 9470003161 06183-
Assistant Commissioner (Commercial Tax) 9470001211 06183- Commercialtax.buxar[at]gmail.com
Commercial Taxes Officer 8507707134 06183-
District Agriculture Officer 9431818799 06183-222829 dao-bux-bih[at]nic.in
District Fisheries  Officer 9473191572 06183-
District cooperative Officer 06183-222093 dcobuxar[at]gmail.com
District Horticulture Officer 9431818929 06183-
District Hospital 06183-224628
District Immunization Officer 9470003164 9431851767 06183-
District Informatics Officer 9835643396 06183- bihbux[at]nic.in
Additional District Informatics Officer  06183-226486 bihbux[at]nic.in
District Education Officer 8544411179
District Program Officer{Establishment}Education 9431434717
District Program Officer{Primary and sarv shiksha } Education 8544411180
District Program Officer {Madhyamik shiksha} Education 9431456551
District Program Officer {Mid day Meal}Education 9507377260
District Program Officer (Planning & Accounts/ MDM) Education 8294417488
District Planning Officer 9199950305 dpo-bux-bih[at]nic.in
Assistant Director(District Child Protection Unit) adcpubuxar[at]gmail.com
District Programme Manager (Health) 9471837288
District Public Relation Officer 7277513138 dpro-bux[at]prdbihar.gov.in
District Sub Registrar 9431431786 dsr.buxar[at]yahoo.com
District Sports Officer 9431251305
District Statistical Officer 7677051461
District Transport Officer 9431416779
District Welfare Officer 7277880418
Executive Officer (Nagar Parishad Buxar) 9905245898 executiveofficernpbuxar[at]gmail.com
Executive Officer Incharge (Nagar Parishad Dumraon) 7070708210 npdumraon[at]gmail.com
Excise Superintendant 9473400624 buxar-excise[at]nic.in
General Manager (Industry) 9835685467
Jail Superintendent 9471009831
Senior Deputy Collector(Nazarat) 9631430135
Senior Deputy Collector (Banking) 9631430135 06183-
Senior Deputy Collector(Supply) 9631430135
Senior Deputy Collector (Record Room) 7654770889
Senior Deputy Collector(RTPS) 9470024469
Senior Deputy Collector(ICDS) 9470024469  dpo.bux[at]gmail.com
Senior Deputy Collector(Development)
Labour Superintendent 9431852703
Lead Bank Officer 9431027518
Motor Vehicle Inspector 9431067838
Project Director (ATMA) 8869202520 06183- 222829 atmabuxar[at]gmail.com
Public Grievance Officer 9430514229
Public Information Officer 9431632464
Public Information Officer ,DRDA 9431818347 06183-
Public Information Officer, SUPPLY 9631430135
Public Information Officer, TRANSPORT 9431416779
Seargent Major 9431349112
Treasury Officer,Buxar 9473191243
Treasury Officer Dumraon 9431621701
Weight & Measurement Inspector 9006354919