Block level Officer

Block Development Officer

Sl.No. Name of Block Designation Mobile / Telephone
01 Buxar Block Development Officer 9431818455
02 Chausa Block Development Officer 9431818458
03 Itarhi Block Development Officer 9431818028,
06183-282336
04 Rajpur Block Development Officer 9431818027
05 Dumraon Block Development Officer 9431818456
06 Brahampur Block Development Officer 9431818026
07 Chakki Block Development Officer 9431818459
08 Chaugai Block Development Officer 9431818029
09 Simri Block Development Officer 9431818025
10 Nawanagar Block Development Officer 9431818457
11 Kesath Block Development Officer 9431818030
9431646825

Circle Officer

Sl.No. Name of Circle Designation Mobile / Telephone
01 Buxar Circle Officer 8544412493
02 Chausa Circle Officer 8544412494
03 Itarhi Circle Officer 8544412495
04 Rajpur Circle Officer 8544412496,
8292113871
05 Dumraon Circle Officer 8544412500
06 Brahampur Circle Officer 8544412497
07 Chakki Circle Officer 9431818026
08 Chaugai Circle Officer 8544412499
09 Simri Circle Officer 8544412503
10 Nawanagar Circle Officer 8544412502
11 Kesath Circle Officer 8544412501

Child Developement Officer

Sl.No. Name of Block Designation Mobile / Telephone
01 Buxar Child Developement Officer 9431005134/ 9546056544
02 Chausa Child Developement Officer 7004618979
03 Rajpur Child Developement Officer 8709483441
04 Dumraon Child Developement Officer 9431005135
05 Brahampur Child Developement Officer 9431005133
06 Chaugai Child Developement Officer 9386850145
07 Simri Child Developement Officer 9431005135