Close

Block level Officer

Block Development Officer

Sl.No. Name of Block Name Designation Mobile / Telephone
01 Buxar Sri Rohit Kumar Mishra Block Development Officer 9431818455
02 Chausa Sri Ashok Kumar Block Development Officer 9431818458
03 Itarhi Sri Pramod Kumar Block Development Officer 9431818028,
06183-282336
04 Rajpur Sri Siddharth Kumar Block Development Officer 9431818027
05 Dumraon Sri Sandeep Kumar Pandey Block Development Officer 9431818456
06 Brahampur Sri Ashish Kumar Mishra Block Development Officer 9431818026
07 Chakki Smt. Smriti Block Development Officer 9431818459
08 Chaugai Sri Tej Bahadur Suman Block Development Officer 9431818029
09 Simri Sri Sashi kant Sharma Block Development Officer 9431818025
10 Nawanagar Sri Manoj Kumar Block Development Officer 9431818457
11 Kesath Sri Mithilesh Bihari Verma Block Development Officer 9431818030
9431646825

Circle Officer

Sl.No. Name of Circle Name Designation Mobile / Telephone
01 Buxar Smt. Nidhi Jyotsna Circle Officer 8544412493
02 Chausa Sri Brij Bihari Kumar Circle Officer 8544412494
03 Itarhi Circle Officer 8544412495
04 Rajpur Sri Sohan Ram Circle Officer 8544412496,
8292113871
05 Dumraon Sri Raghuveer Prasad Circle Officer 8544412500
06 Brahampur Sri Sambhu Nath Ram Circle Officer 8544412497
07 Chakki Ms. Goldi Kumari Circle Officer 9431818026
08 Chaugai Ms. Ankita Singh Circle Officer 8544412499
09 Simri Sri Randheer Prasad Circle Officer 8544412503
10 Nawanagar Sri Ajit Kumar Circle Officer 8544412502
11 Kesath Sri Anubhav Rai Circle Officer 8544412501

Child Developement Officer

Sl.No. Name Name of Block Designation Mobile / Telephone
01 Sweta Singh Buxar Child Developement Officer 9431005134/ 9546056544
02 Chausa Child Developement Officer 7004618979
03 Rajpur Child Developement Officer 8709483441
04 Neeru Bala Dumraon Child Developement Officer 9431005135
05 Ratna Kumari Brahampur Child Developement Officer 9431005133
06 Chaugai Child Developement Officer 9386850145
07 Sushmita Simri Child Developement Officer 9431005135
08 Meena Kumari Itarhi Child Developement Officer 9431005136