Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

ADMINISTRATION
Name Designation Email Phone Fax
Kaushal Kumar YadavDistrict Planning Officer/Incharge RTI/Development Section.9471943974
Prabhat KumarDCLR Buxar/Incharge Legal Section/Land acquisition Department/Disaster Management.
Raghvendra Singh, IASDistrict Magistratedm-buxar[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]in9473191239
ARVIND KUMARDeputy Development Commissionerddc-buxar-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181834706183222097
Chandrasekhar JhaAdditional District Magistrate9473191240
Shri Krishna Kumar Upadhyay, BASSub Divisional Magistrate Buxarsdo-bux-bih[at]nic[dot]in9473191241
Vikash Kumar JaiswalSDC, In charge Director DRDA/Pachayat Department/Establishment Department.9973968001
Harendra RamSub Divisional Magistrate Dumraon9473191242
Anil Kumar SinhaPGRO Buxar/Incharge District Nazarat/Revenue Department.
SHASHI KANT PASWANSenior Deputy Collector9470024469
Police Administration
Name Designation Email Phone Fax
S.I. Manoj Kumar PathakSHO Murar P.S.9431822325
S.I. KamaljeetSHO Koransarai P.S.943182232406183-247501
S.I. Raushan KumarSHO Sikrol P.S.943182232306183-264464
Inspect. Shiv Narayan RamSHO Dumraon P.S.943182233106183-222724
S.I. Alok Ranjan KumarSHO Dhansoi P.S.943182232006183-286300
S.I. Sanjay KumarSHO Itadhi P.S.943182233406183-222399
S.I. Sudhir Kumar SinghSHO Rajpur P.S.943182233306183-283460
Jitendra KumarSHO Muffasil P.S.943182232706183-273319
Dinesh Kumar MalakarSHO Industrial P.S.943182232206183-225284
Daya Nand SinghSHO Town P.S.943182233506183-222003
Health
Name Designation Email Phone Fax
Dr. L. P JhaDMO9771963469
Dr. A N SinghDTO9470003164
Dr.Manjul KumarDIO9470003164
Dr.D N ThakurCivil Surgen/ACMO9470003163
Electricity
Name Designation Email Phone Fax
Sunny KumarElectrical Executive Engineereeebuxar2013[at]gmail[dot]com7763814281
Sandip Kumar GuptaAssistant Electrical Engineer Dumraonaeedumraon[at]gmail[dot]com7763814288
Ashutosh KumarJunior Engineer Rajpurjeerajpur9[at]gmail[dot]com7763814285
Nitesh YadavAEEE Chakkijeeschakki2017[at]gmail[dot]com7632996723
Manmeet KumarAEEE Brahmpurjeesbrahmpur[at]gmail[dot]com7763814292
Rajiv KumarJunior Engineer Itadhijeeithari[at]gmail[dot]com7463885703
Imtiyaz HussainAEEE Chaugainjeeschaungai[at]gmail[dot]com7763814291
Alok KumarJunior Engineer Chausajeechausa[at]gmail[dot]com7763814284
Pankaj KumarAEEE Kesathjeeskesath[at]gmail[dot]com7632996715
Ashutosh Kumar (In-charge)Junior Engineer Buxar Ruraljeebxrrural[at]gmail[dot]com7763814283
Name Designation Email Phone Fax
Kaushal Kumar YadavDistrict Planning Officer/Incharge RTI/Development Section.9471943974
Shyam Prasad ShuklaEmployment Officer/Incharge Abhilekhagar/Sainik Welfare/ Letter Correspondence Section.
Ram Ekbal RamDWO/Incharge DMWO
Prabhat KumarDCLR Buxar/Incharge Legal Section/Land acquisition Department/Disaster Management.